Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Priest River, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Priest River, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Priest River, Id with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4755,888
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8755,515
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8745,514
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0955,652
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8766,758
AzulArgentina 11,0036,837
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8298,593
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3399,532
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3538,298
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4388,350
AmberleyAustralia 12,2827,632
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0806,264
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2806,388
AimoresBrazil 10,6136,595
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1806,326
AltamiraBrazil 8,4455,248
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4545,253
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6966,646
ApodiBrazil 9,6766,013
AracajuBrazil 10,1726,321
AracuaiBrazil 10,3226,414
AragarcasBrazil 9,5605,941
AraxaBrazil 10,2276,355
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,9606,189
Abbotsford, BcCanada 412256
Agassiz, BcCanada 375233
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4471,520
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4932,792
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2122,617
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0351,264
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8561,154
AbecheChad 11,9557,429
AntofagastaChile 9,2115,724
AricaChile 8,7225,420
AltaiChina 9,0805,643
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,4734,023
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,4363,999
AraucaColombia 6,2983,914
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1883,224
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3233,308
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2883,286
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5936,583
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8156,721
AswanEgypt 11,4447,111
AsyutEgypt 11,0606,873
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,5852,849
AsmaraEritrea 12,5627,806
AssabEritrea 12,9138,024
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2268,219
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6705,388
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8054,229
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,37111,416
AccraGhana 11,4597,121
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4625,880
AthensGreece 9,6716,010
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6996,027
AasiaatGreenland 4,0972,546
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7942,979
AputiteqGreenland 4,9453,073
AkureyriIceland 5,6083,485
AgraIndia 11,5057,149
AhmedabadIndia 12,0367,479
AkolaIndia 12,2317,600
AllahabadIndia 11,6197,220
AmritsarIndia 11,0636,875
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1407,544
AbadanIran 11,1576,933
ArakIran 10,7746,695
AlbengaItaly 8,4445,247
AlgheroItaly 8,7665,447
AmendolaItaly 9,0085,598
AnconaItaly 8,7185,417
ArezzoItaly 8,6625,383
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2326,980
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2717,004
AbashiriJapan 7,0744,396
AburatsuJapan 8,8525,501
AikawaJapan 7,9024,910
AjiroJapan 8,0935,029
AkitaJapan 7,6554,757
AkuneJapan 8,8845,521
AomoriJapan 7,5284,678
AsahikawaJapan 7,2054,477
AsosanJapan 8,7605,443
AmmanJordan 10,7026,650
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7606,065
AinaziLatvia 7,6994,785
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,0289,960
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,13010,023
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,45810,227
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8319,837
AtarMauritania 9,2945,775
AgalegaMauritius 15,7699,799
AcapulcoMexico 3,8282,379
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9205,543
AltaiMongolia 9,0185,604
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8305,487
AgadirMorocco 8,6895,400
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5904,716
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6127,837
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0837,509
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6717,252
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6217,221
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6187,220
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6177,219
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6177,219
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6177,219
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6177,219
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0013,108
AgadezNiger 10,9506,804
AsuncionParaguay 10,0716,259
ArequipaPeru 8,4625,259
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6176,598
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2505,127
AradRomania 8,7695,449
AjanRussia 6,4784,026
AldanRussia 6,8564,261
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9935,588
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8654,887
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6824,152
AnadyrRussia 4,1852,600
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3334,557
ArmavirRussia 9,4375,864
AstrakhanRussia 9,4095,847
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,7575,442
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6754,769
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4045,223
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5295,300
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5615,320
Abu HamedSudan 11,9247,410
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6637,869
AqiqSudan 12,2267,597
ArbaatSudan 12,0187,468
AromaSudan 12,4127,713
AtbaraSudan 12,1397,543
Abu KamalSyria 10,5706,568
AleppoSyria 10,2896,394
AranyaprathetThailand 12,1117,526
AtakpameTogo 11,3707,065
AdanaTurkey 10,1536,309
AfyonTurkey 9,8286,107
AnkaraTurkey 9,7736,073
AntalyaTurkey 10,0306,233
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4296,481
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8524,258
AberporthUk 7,1564,447
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1574,448
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3355,801
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1185,666
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8977,393
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8957,392
ArtigasUruguay 10,6016,588
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,7961,738
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,436892
Aberdeen, WaUsa 535332
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2711,411
Ada, MnUsa 1,495929
Adrian, MiUsa 2,6511,647
Aiken, ScUsa 3,2842,041
Akron, OhUsa 2,8961,800
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,493928
Albany, GaUsa 3,2892,044
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,3702,094
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,8811,169
Albion, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,6901,050
Aledo, IlUsa 2,1891,360
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,526948
Algona, IaUsa 1,8651,159
Alice, TxUsa 2,7721,723
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,3552,085
Alliance, NeUsa 1,297806
Alma, MiUsa 2,5291,572
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,5491,584
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2761,415
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9071,185
Amherst, MaUsa 3,4662,154
Amite, LaUsa 2,9571,838
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,5271,571
Anderson, InUsa 2,6101,622
Anderson, ScUsa 3,1431,953
Angelica, NyUsa 3,0961,924
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,6511,647
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,264785
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,3962,110
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,8202,374
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,1461,955
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9381,204
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 573356
Atchison, KsUsa 1,9821,232
Athens, GaUsa 3,1941,985
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,1381,950
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4852,166
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,7732,966
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8931,176
Augusta, GaUsa 3,3322,070
Augusta, MtUsa 391243
Aurora, IlUsa 2,3551,464
Austin, TxUsa 2,5721,598
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8596,126
AndizanUzbekistan 10,0876,268
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1723,835
AdenYemen 12,9998,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -