Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Priest River, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Priest River, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Priest River, Id with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7746,695
BustAfghanistan 11,1496,928
BatnaAlgeria 9,1205,667
BecharAlgeria 9,0345,614
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9685,573
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1595,692
BiskraAlgeria 9,1775,703
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8456,118
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3028,266
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4718,371
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4678,369
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7208,526
ByrdAntarctica 14,2558,858
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0706,879
BarilocheArgentina 10,9036,775
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8746,757
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9448,044
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2357,603
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7568,548
BrestBelarus 8,2545,129
BrusselsBelgium 7,6694,766
Belize CityBelize 4,2802,660
BeninBenin 11,5647,186
BohiconBenin 11,4707,128
BermudaBermuda 4,6632,897
BageBrazil 10,8216,724
BambuiBrazil 10,3276,417
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5816,575
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7086,033
BarcelosBrazil 7,5304,679
BarraBrazil 9,7536,061
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1285,672
BarreirasBrazil 9,7176,038
BelémBrazil 8,5555,316
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4576,498
BelterraBrazil 8,2075,100
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5175,914
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8006,711
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9226,166
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8326,110
BrevesBrazil 8,4335,240
BurgasBulgaria 9,3455,807
BurundiBurundi 14,0798,749
BatouriCameroon 12,4947,764
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3472,080
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 361224
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1851,358
Banff, AbCanada 349217
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,8191,752
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2542,644
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 377234
Bissett, MbCanada 1,555966
Blue River, BcCanada 471292
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9841,854
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,128701
Brandon, MbCanada 1,248776
Broadview, SkCanada 1,067663
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6352,259
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 852529
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2493,262
Burns Lake, BcCanada 932579
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,3281,447
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,7447,919
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,4047,708
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3467,050
BeijingChina 8,9065,534
BarranquillaColombia 5,6953,539
Benito SalasColombia 6,4003,977
BogotáColombia 6,3053,918
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3125,165
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2278,219
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3178,276
BaniDominican Republic 5,3403,318
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2933,289
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3483,323
BahariyaEgypt 10,8506,742
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8526,743
BiarritzFrance 8,0314,991
BordeauxFrance 7,9564,944
BrestFrance 7,4664,639
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9744,955
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9724,954
BitamGabon 12,5377,791
BanjulGambia 9,6445,993
BerlinGermany 7,8744,893
BrockenGermany 7,8354,869
BokeGuinea 9,9816,202
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,8486,119
BudapestHungary 8,5565,317
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5695,325
BangaloreIndia 13,0668,120
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8047,956
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0767,504
BikanerIndia 11,4837,136
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7007,892
BabolsarIran 10,5186,536
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6047,211
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3966,460
Bandar LengehIran 11,6687,251
BirjandIran 10,9956,832
BushehrIran 11,3507,053
BaghdadIraq 10,7706,692
BasraIraq 11,1276,914
BelmulletIreland 6,7354,185
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9254,303
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0905,649
BergamoItaly 8,3635,197
BolognaItaly 8,5385,306
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3595,194
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2045,720
BrindisiItaly 9,1855,708
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0676,877
BouakeIvory Coast 10,9386,797
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3805,829
BeirutLebanon 10,4936,521
BenghaziLibya 10,1266,292
BirzaiLithuania 7,8774,895
BitolaMacedonia 9,2795,766
BlantyreMalawi 15,5839,683
BvumbweMalawi 15,6119,701
BintuluMalaysia 12,5387,791
BamakoMali 10,3116,408
Bko-SMali 10,3256,416
BougounMali 10,4526,495
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,9935,588
BaitagMongolia 9,1745,701
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7305,425
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4565,255
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4025,221
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5295,300
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9125,538
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3445,185
BulganMongolia 8,5525,314
BhamawMyanmar 11,2717,004
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6757,877
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6337,850
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0627,495
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8767,380
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0583,143
BilmaNiger 11,0696,878
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,0766,883
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9873,720
BergenNorway 6,8734,271
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8754,272
BjornoyaNorway 5,9843,719
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5434,066
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6474,131
BadinPakistan 11,8987,393
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2687,002
BalakotPakistan 10,7786,698
BarkhanPakistan 11,3107,028
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,5863,471
BascoPhilippines 10,4066,467
BialystokPoland 8,1395,058
BejaPortugal 8,1495,064
BragancaPortugal 7,8974,907
BistritaRomania 8,7785,455
BucharestRomania 9,0955,652
BajkitRussia 7,4454,627
BarabinskRussia 8,4155,229
BarnaulRussia 8,5535,315
BerezovoRussia 7,5474,690
BiserRussia 8,1455,061
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4614,637
BogdarinRussia 7,6644,763
BogucanyRussia 7,7564,820
BomnakRussia 7,0324,369
BorRussia 7,5764,708
BorzjaRussia 7,9264,925
BratskRussia 7,8594,884
BelgradeSerbia 8,8745,514
BoSierra Leone 10,4506,494
BontheSierra Leone 10,4336,483
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4235,234
BerberaSomalia 13,2598,239
BusanSouth Korea 8,6845,397
BadajozSpain 8,1365,056
BarcelonaSpain 8,4045,222
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0184,982
BabanusaSudan 12,5417,793
BaselSwitzerland 8,1005,033
BernSwitzerland 8,1545,067
BangkokThailand 12,1997,581
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1787,567
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,9147,404
BizerteTunisia 9,1525,687
BalikesirTurkey 9,6556,000
BursaTurkey 9,6345,986
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4766,510
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8104,232
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8794,275
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8784,274
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2584,510
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3954,595
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4704,642
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,428888
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3201,442
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3442,078
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,2852,041
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,2852,041
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7291,696
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,9401,827
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6241,009
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,0981,925
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6132,245
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7471,707
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,0621,281
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,205749
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,1421,952
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,4442,140
Bettles, AkUsa 2,8631,779
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,4681,534
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,4631,530
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 688427
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,2342,010
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,9821,853
Bishop, CaUsa 1,208751
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,222759
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,1841,979
Blackville, ScUsa 3,3822,101
Blaine, WaUsa 439273
Blakely, GaUsa 3,2982,049
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5202,188
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5651,594
Boise, IdahoUsa 516321
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7771,725
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4182,124
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5922,232
Bowler, WiUsa 2,1501,336
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,7941,736
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3081,434
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6551,650
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4982,174
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5811,604
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,0891,919
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,0431,891
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,2231,382
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,554966
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,8861,793
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0011,865
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,1671,346
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7191,068
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,0911,921
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7881,732
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,9981,863
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8341,761
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,1561,961
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,1921,362
Burlington, VtUsa 3,3402,075
Burns, OregonUsa 537334
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4016,464
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4263,993
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1203,803
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,6229,708
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,6349,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -