Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Priest River, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Priest River, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Priest River, Id with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9266,790
ChlefAlgeria 8,8175,479
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0865,646
CeresArgentina 10,2596,375
ChamicalArgentina 10,0836,265
ChepesArgentina 10,1596,313
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4967,144
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6006,587
CórdobaArgentina 10,2766,386
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2856,392
CorrientesArgentina 10,2076,343
CairnsAustralia 11,9357,416
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1088,145
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9279,276
CedunaAustralia 13,9808,687
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6477,859
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6227,844
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0618,116
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8887,387
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4627,744
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1118,769
ChittagongBangladesh 11,6667,249
CharnocksBarbados 6,5374,062
CotonouBenin 11,5647,186
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7266,665
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8446,738
CabroboBrazil 9,8076,094
CaceresBrazil 9,2305,735
CaetiteBrazil 10,0456,242
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9476,181
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8166,100
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2756,385
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5896,580
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6045,968
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4376,486
CaparaoBrazil 10,6466,615
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9786,201
CaratingaBrazil 10,5666,566
CaravelasBrazil 10,5906,581
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9656,192
CarolinaBrazil 9,1315,674
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4866,516
CataguasesBrazil 10,6646,627
CatalaoBrazil 10,0406,239
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2316,358
CaxiasBrazil 9,2105,723
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7986,710
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,8506,121
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6426,613
ChapecoBrazil 10,5326,545
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9565,565
CipoBrazil 10,0826,265
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0855,646
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4146,471
CordeiroBrazil 10,7416,675
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8466,119
CorumbaBrazil 9,5165,914
CoximBrazil 9,6325,985
CrateusBrazil 9,4285,859
CuiabaBrazil 9,2825,768
CuritibaBrazil 10,5876,579
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 387240
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4151,501
Campbell River, BcCanada 640398
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7262,315
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5322,195
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2752,035
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,4801,541
Cape Scott, BcCanada 880547
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,088676
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1132,556
Castlegar, BcCanada 13584
Chapais, QcCanada 3,0341,886
Charlo, NbCanada 3,6882,292
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9852,476
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9822,475
Chatham Point, BcCanada 663412
Chatham, NbCanada 3,7872,354
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3181,441
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,6861,669
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6672,278
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8981,180
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,3891,484
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5312,194
Cold Lake, AbCanada 832517
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,6001,616
Comox, BcCanada 608378
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9621,219
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6801,665
Coronation, AbCanada 582361
Cranbrook, BcCanada 179111
ChicoChile 11,4117,091
ChillanChile 10,4206,475
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,3976,461
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6015,966
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2626,998
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2976,398
ChangchunChina 8,1165,043
ChangduChina 10,5646,564
ChangshaChina 10,1796,325
ChengduChina 10,3446,428
ChongqingChina 10,3536,434
Camilo DazaColombia 6,1073,795
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6185,356
CamagueyCuba 4,5622,835
CasablancaCuba 4,1212,561
ChebCzech Republic 8,0645,011
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5474,690
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2573,267
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2613,269
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2863,285
CanarEcuador 6,7314,183
CairoEgypt 10,7556,683
CaenFrance 7,5944,719
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8974,907
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7414,810
CocobeachGabon 12,5167,778
CologneGermany 7,7654,825
ChiosGreece 9,7236,042
CorfuGreece 9,3655,820
ConakryGuinea 10,1826,327
CatacamasHonduras 4,6612,897
CholutecaHonduras 4,7482,950
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0058,082
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3647,062
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3647,062
ChahbaharIran 11,8437,359
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8234,240
ClonesIreland 6,8694,269
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8124,233
CorkIreland 6,9884,342
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9924,345
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,9315,550
CameriItaly 8,3315,177
CampobassoItaly 8,9625,569
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8985,529
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9665,571
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8575,504
Cape MeleItaly 8,4545,253
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1365,677
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3735,825
CerviaItaly 8,6085,349
CiampinoItaly 8,8505,499
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5445,309
Cisa PassItaly 8,4845,272
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7965,466
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3835,210
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4525,873
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3115,786
ChibaJapan 7,9864,963
ChichibuJapan 8,0184,982
ChichijimaJapan 8,5485,312
ChoshiJapan 7,9284,927
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4636,502
ChilekaMalawi 15,5839,683
ChitedzeMalawi 15,3489,537
ChitipaMalawi 14,9109,265
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3651,469
ComitanMexico 4,2082,615
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,4835,893
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2195,108
ChoirMongolia 8,6205,357
CasablancaMorocco 8,5365,304
ChindeMozambique 15,9429,907
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,4687,748
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7747,317
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5757,814
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2977,641
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2977,641
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0937,515
CondegaNicaragua 4,7832,972
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,0048,081
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9655,571
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5135,290
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6455,372
ChhorPakistan 11,7937,328
ChitralPakistan 10,6316,606
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2736,384
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9176,163
CajamarcaPeru 7,2064,478
ChachapoyasPeru 7,1464,440
ChiclayoPeru 7,1044,415
ChimbotePeru 7,4024,600
CuzcoPeru 8,1725,078
CzestochowaPoland 8,2365,118
CoimbraPortugal 7,9374,932
CalafatRomania 9,0435,619
CeahlauRomania 8,8355,490
ClujRomania 8,7845,459
ConstantaRomania 9,2055,720
CraiovaRomania 9,0425,619
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7363,564
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0124,357
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2413,257
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,0432,513
Cape UelenRussia 3,6052,240
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1224,425
CaraRussia 7,2724,519
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9274,926
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7112,928
ChitaRussia 7,8994,909
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8874,901
CokurdahRussia 5,2183,243
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0244,365
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,0339,963
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2195,108
CaceresSpain 8,1145,042
CadizSpain 8,3645,198
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2895,151
CordobaSpain 8,3365,180
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6748,497
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,9227,408
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2377,605
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7617,308
Chiang RaiThailand 11,6017,209
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,2177,592
ChumphonThailand 12,5877,822
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5515,935
CorumTurkey 9,7676,069
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3126,408
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4826,513
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2714,518
CernovcyUkraine 8,6985,405
ChernigovUkraine 8,5285,300
CarrascoUruguay 11,0286,853
ColoniaUruguay 10,9006,773
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7753,589
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5691,596
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,4042,115
Camden, ScUsa 3,3562,085
Canton, NyUsa 3,1821,977
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6471,024
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,6672,278
Caribou, MeUsa 3,6122,244
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,3701,473
Casper, WyUsa 1,001622
Centralia, WaUsa 475295
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2282,006
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,3662,092
Charles City, IaUsa 1,9391,205
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5142,183
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,5032,177
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,0281,881
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,2772,036
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,2742,034
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8161,129
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,9841,854
Chazy, NyUsa 3,3282,068
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,4122,120
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,3882,105
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,571976
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,233766
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,3851,482
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,3641,469
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 996619
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,8501,771
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,158720
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7621,716
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7671,720
Circleville, OhUsa 2,8571,775
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9011,181
Clark, SdUsa 1,483922
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6621,654
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7221,692
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7211,070
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,8381,764
Clinton, IaUsa 2,2081,372
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,1901,982
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,5771,601
College Park, MdUsa 3,3362,073
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,429888
Columbia, MoUsa 2,2341,388
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3512,082
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6601,653
Columbus, InUsa 2,6681,658
Columbus, KsUsa 2,1701,348
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,8391,764
Conception, MoUsa 1,9631,220
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8101,125
Conway, ArUsa 2,5191,565
Conway, ScUsa 3,5002,175
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,2702,032
Corning, ArUsa 2,5121,561
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,3712,095
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8181,751
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4781,540
Cortland, NyUsa 3,1981,987
Corvallis, OrUsa 632392
Covington, LaUsa 2,9671,844
Covington, TnUsa 2,5811,604
Crete, NeUsa 1,7601,094
Crow Agency, MtUsa 773480
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8776,138
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8776,138
CaracasVenezuela 6,2443,880
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6754,148
CoroVenezuela 5,9763,714
ChipataZambia 15,2509,477
ChomaZambia 15,2409,470
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,8809,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -