Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Priest River, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Priest River, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Priest River, Id with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3536,434
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0575,628
DavisAntarctica 17,60310,938
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8017,955
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6747,876
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9299,277
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9238,031
DhakaBangladesh 11,5777,194
D’UccleBelgium 7,6694,766
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3366,423
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1575,690
DouradosBrazil 9,9646,192
DoualaCameroon 12,2527,613
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2002,610
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,254779
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 870540
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,428887
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2542,643
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3682,093
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2272,006
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7641,096
DuianChina 10,0016,215
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9965,590
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,0888,133
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1343,190
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2503,262
DabaaEgypt 10,5556,559
DakhlaEgypt 11,1446,925
DijonFrance 8,0154,981
DresdenGermany 8,0164,981
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0353,129
DebrecenHungary 8,6485,374
DalatangiIceland 5,8073,609
DaltonganjIndia 11,7157,280
DarbhangaIndia 11,4407,109
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0256,851
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0196,847
DumkaIndia 11,6067,212
DwarkaIndia 12,1487,549
DezfulIran 10,9526,806
DublinIreland 6,9744,334
DecimomannuItaly 8,9175,541
DobbiacoItaly 8,3705,201
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,0576,871
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6666,628
DagorettiKenya 14,2238,838
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9534,942
DedzaMalawi 15,4149,578
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,0415,618
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0885,026
DaweiMyanmar 12,2687,623
De BiltNetherlands 7,5904,716
De KooyNetherlands 7,5004,661
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4964,658
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8297,351
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3197,655
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5897,202
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6207,842
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,0494,380
DalbandinPakistan 11,4457,112
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0866,889
DirPakistan 10,7036,651
DroshPakistan 10,6636,626
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,9026,775
DohaQatar 11,7697,314
DorohoiRomania 8,7535,439
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4193,989
DudinkaRussia 6,8054,229
DzardzanRussia 6,0903,784
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6377,231
DakarSenegal 9,4715,886
DaruSierra Leone 10,5126,533
DurbanSouth Africa 16,62010,328
DamazinSudan 12,7717,936
DongolaSudan 11,8557,367
DamascusSyria 10,5656,565
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5656,565
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4556,497
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3516,432
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,8989,258
DjerbaTunisia 9,5455,931
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1816,327
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7874,217
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9974,348
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9185,542
DonetskUkraine 9,0385,616
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8137,341
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1051,930
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,2412,014
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3901,485
Danville, IlUsa 2,4631,531
Darlington, ScUsa 3,4052,116
Davenport, WaUsa 10968
David City, NeUsa 1,7361,079
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7551,712
Dayton, WaUsa 222138
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,2302,007
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,304811
Decatur, IlUsa 2,3911,486
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4981,552
Delaware, OhUsa 2,8301,759
Delphine, InUsa 2,4811,542
Denton, MdUsa 3,4042,115
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,340833
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,9671,222
Deseret, UtUsa 1,068664
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,585985
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,6891,671
Dickson, TnUsa 2,7571,713
Dillon, MtUsa 463288
Dixon, IlUsa 2,2081,372
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7941,115
Dover, DeUsa 3,4042,115
Dover, TnUsa 2,7201,690
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4001,492
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,1371,328
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8551,153
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5141,562
Durham, NhUsa 3,5642,215
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,8385,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -