Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Priest River, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Priest River, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Priest River, Id with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8536,744
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4875,895
HuamboAngola 14,1538,795
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3818,315
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7518,545
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7668,554
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,3637,683
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8194,238
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,9191,192
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0252,501
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0182,497
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8971,800
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9122,431
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7311,697
Hay River, NtCanada 1,409876
Hope, BcCanada 361224
HaikouChina 11,1036,900
HailarChina 7,8984,908
HamiChina 9,4675,883
HetanChina 10,3836,452
HavanaCuba 4,1332,569
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3743,340
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4253,371
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2083,237
HelwanEgypt 10,7786,698
HurguadaEgypt 11,1416,923
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2943,911
HelsinkiFinland 7,4774,647
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4714,643
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7444,812
HamburgGermany 7,6434,750
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6434,749
HannoverGermany 7,7374,808
HelgolandGermany 7,5134,668
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2205,108
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9966,212
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0642,526
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,6522,891
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,7022,922
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8063,608
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5597,804
HaifaIsrael 10,5856,577
HaboroJapan 7,1974,472
HachijojimaJapan 8,2095,101
HachinoheJapan 7,5064,664
HagiJapan 8,6085,349
HakodateJapan 7,4504,630
HamadaJapan 8,5285,299
HamamatsuJapan 8,2035,097
HikoneJapan 8,2485,126
HimejiJapan 8,3805,207
HiradoJapan 8,8065,472
HirooJapan 7,2614,512
HiroshimaJapan 8,5475,311
HitaJapan 8,7305,425
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8355,490
HunLibya 10,2196,350
HomboriMali 10,4996,524
HomalinMyanmar 11,2957,019
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,0227,471
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2017,582
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3497,674
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3217,656
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7347,913
HororataNew Zealand 12,3347,665
HyderabadPakistan 11,8187,344
HuanucoPeru 7,5914,717
HelPoland 7,8584,883
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2274,491
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8604,884
HatangaRussia 6,3033,917
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1994,474
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,8908,010
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3327,042
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4915,277
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,2836,390
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6105,351
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1865,087
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7258,529
HalaibSudan 11,7557,305
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4477,735
HudeibaSudan 12,1527,551
HaparandaSweden 6,9084,293
HarnosandSweden 7,0664,391
HamaSyria 10,3916,457
HassakahSyria 10,3426,427
Hua HinThailand 12,3437,670
HakkariTurkey 10,2906,395
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2174,484
HersonUkraine 9,0655,633
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6225,358
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,6911,672
Hanover, NhUsa 3,4442,140
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5141,562
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2742,034
Hart, MiUsa 2,4111,499
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,4922,170
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6481,024
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,3052,054
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,224760
Hays, KsUsa 1,7601,094
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,167725
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7561,091
Helena, MtUsa 409254
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,0481,894
Henderson, NcUsa 3,4392,137
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,2151,998
Hermit, CoUsa 1,386862
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6671,657
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,1521,959
Highmore, SdUsa 1,410876
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,4222,127
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,4511,523
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,5771,601
Holly, CoUsa 1,6521,027
Homer, AkUsa 2,5581,589
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,4611,529
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6961,676
Horton, KsUsa 1,9481,210
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,224760
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,1671,968
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,4941,550
Houma, LaUsa 3,0401,889
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7321,698
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,9581,838
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9021,803
Huron, SdUsa 1,493928
HanoiVietnam 11,2216,973
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,1817,570
HarareZimbabwe 15,5829,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -