Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Priest River, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Priest River, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Priest River, Id with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7966,709
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1516,929
KhostAfghanistan 10,9246,788
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5636,564
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2998,264
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7889,190
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4625,258
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9946,211
KandiBenin 11,1716,942
Kamloops, BcCanada 379236
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5071,558
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5051,556
Kelowna, BcCanada 267166
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6491,024
Kingston, OnCanada 3,0971,925
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,6911,672
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,1861,358
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,3342,072
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,2252,004
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1926,333
KashiChina 10,1866,330
KunmingChina 10,9706,817
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3798,314
KhargaEgypt 11,2066,964
KosseirEgypt 11,2657,000
KajaaniFinland 7,1364,434
KuopioFinland 7,2754,521
KuusamoFinland 6,9964,348
KarlsruheGermany 8,0024,973
KasselGermany 7,8354,869
KonstanzGermany 8,1565,068
KumasiGhana 11,2647,000
KalamataGreece 9,7016,028
KerkiraGreece 9,3655,820
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8186,101
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1892,603
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2193,243
KankanGuinea 10,4166,473
KindiaGuinea 10,1946,335
KissidougouGuinea 10,4446,490
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,6402,883
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6756,634
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6766,634
KeszthelyHungary 8,5645,322
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7203,555
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,7597,307
KotaIndia 11,7627,309
KozhikodeIndia 13,2898,258
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0178,089
KermanIran 11,2737,005
KermanshahIran 10,7026,651
Khoram AbadIran 10,8216,724
KilkennyIreland 6,9904,344
KingstonJamaica 4,9363,068
KagoshimaJapan 8,9055,534
KanazawaJapan 8,1165,043
KaruizawaJapan 8,0204,984
KatsuuraJapan 8,0094,977
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0775,019
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1034,414
KobeJapan 8,3585,194
KochiJapan 8,5545,315
KofuJapan 8,0765,018
KumagayaJapan 7,9864,963
KumamotoJapan 8,7875,460
KumejimaJapan 9,5875,958
KureJapan 8,5565,317
KushiroJapan 7,1464,440
KutchanJapan 7,3654,577
KyotoJapan 8,3015,158
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0785,641
KitaleKenya 13,9108,644
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2787,008
KufraLibya 11,0416,861
KaunasLithuania 7,9824,960
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8194,859
KybartaiLithuania 7,9774,957
KarongaMalawi 14,9669,300
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,8667,995
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0997,519
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2038,205
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9068,020
KuantanMalaysia 13,0508,109
KuchingMalaysia 12,8627,993
KayesMali 9,9226,166
KeniebaMali 10,0716,258
KidalMali 10,4156,472
KitaMali 10,1756,323
KoutiaMali 10,5076,529
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,2015,096
KisinevMoldova 8,9275,547
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0935,029
KhatgalMongolia 8,4935,277
KhovdMongolia 8,9715,575
KhujirtMongolia 8,7675,448
KhutagMongolia 8,5215,295
KenitraMorocco 8,5375,305
KalewaMyanmar 11,4907,140
KathaMyanmar 11,3147,031
KawthaungMyanmar 12,6697,873
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,9117,402
KengtungMyanmar 11,4767,132
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1496,928
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,4589,606
KathmanduNepal 11,2907,016
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,9066,777
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6497,239
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9537,428
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7987,331
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6157,218
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8087,338
KanoNigeria 11,4377,107
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4625,259
KarasjokNorway 6,5794,088
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7234,178
KristiansandNorway 7,1624,450
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7214,177
KhasabOman 11,7157,280
KarachiPakistan 11,8917,389
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8797,382
KhanpurPakistan 11,4387,108
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5557,181
KororPalau 10,7476,678
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4205,233
KlodzkoPoland 8,1865,087
KoszalinPoland 7,8104,853
KrakowPoland 8,3315,177
KalakanRussia 7,4874,652
KaliningradRussia 7,9014,910
KamenskoeRussia 4,7862,974
KandalaksaRussia 6,9304,306
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9214,301
KazanRussia 8,3885,212
KemRussia 7,1984,473
KerchRussia 9,2915,773
KhabarovskRussia 7,2324,494
KirenskRussia 7,5324,681
KirovRussia 8,0725,016
KljuciRussia 5,3303,312
KolpasevRussia 8,0344,993
KorfRussia 4,8743,029
KostromaRussia 8,0615,009
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2373,254
KotlasRussia 7,7604,822
KrasnodarRussia 9,3915,836
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8755,515
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3485,188
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1055,036
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6893,535
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6695,387
KurganRussia 8,4885,275
KurskRussia 8,6115,351
KyraRussia 8,1815,084
KigaliRwanda 13,9868,691
KoldaSenegal 9,8066,093
KabalaSierra Leone 10,3276,417
KosiceSlovakia 8,5165,292
KimberleySouth Africa 16,10710,009
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1945,092
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6008,451
KadugliSudan 12,6607,867
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9717,439
KassalaSudan 12,4597,742
KhartoumSudan 12,3047,646
KostiSudan 12,5617,805
KalmarSweden 7,5854,713
KaresuandoSweden 6,6204,114
KarlstadSweden 7,2274,491
KristianstadSweden 7,5704,704
KamishliSyria 10,2936,396
KanchanaburiThailand 12,2177,592
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2827,632
Khon KaenThailand 11,8217,346
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2447,609
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,0037,459
KairouanTunisia 9,3155,789
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1326,296
KarsTurkey 9,9546,185
KastamonuTurkey 9,6505,996
KayseriTurkey 9,9736,198
KonyaTurkey 9,9716,196
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9476,181
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7346,670
KinlossUk 6,7594,200
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8015,469
KievUkraine 8,6215,357
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0845,645
KirovogradUkraine 8,8595,505
KlepininoUkraine 9,2105,723
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9105,537
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3745,204
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9355,553
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,5191,565
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 196122
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0261,259
Keene, NhUsa 3,4912,169
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7021,679
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6811,044
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0402,511
Kimball, NeUsa 1,294804
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,8271,757
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0561,278
Kinston, NcUsa 3,5052,178
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 764475
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,0171,875
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,5711,598
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3082,055
KabompoZambia 14,7699,177
KabweZambia 15,1049,386
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,1019,384
KafirondaZambia 14,9109,265
KaomaZambia 14,9159,268
KasamaZambia 14,8509,228
KasempaZambia 14,8639,236
KawambwaZambia 14,6989,134
KaroiZimbabwe 15,3939,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -