Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Priest River, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Priest River, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Priest River, Id with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2695,139
LuandaAngola 13,6378,474
LuenaAngola 14,3358,908
La PlataArgentina 10,9406,798
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3325,799
La RiojaArgentina 9,9626,191
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5836,576
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7517,302
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8526,122
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6848,503
LavertonAustralia 13,5948,447
LearmonthAustralia 14,6899,128
LongreachAustralia 12,5617,806
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5607,805
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,1557,553
Low HeadAustralia 13,6778,499
LinzAustria 8,3065,161
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6554,136
LerwickUk 6,6554,136
La PazBolivia 8,6615,382
LavrasBrazil 10,4986,524
LencoisBrazil 10,0046,217
LinharesBrazil 10,6746,633
LondrinaBrazil 10,2896,394
LomBulgaria 9,0715,637
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,113692
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,3701,472
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2691,410
Langara, BcCanada 1,308813
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0991,305
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 346215
London, OnCanada 2,8131,748
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2292,006
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,436892
Lytton, BcCanada 408254
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5205,295
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8046,093
LanzhouChina 9,8086,095
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9196,785
Las GaviotasColombia 6,5174,050
LimonCosta Rica 5,2953,290
LarnacaCyprus 10,3276,417
LimassolCyprus 10,3296,419
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7869,188
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1408,787
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3544,570
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4213,369
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2503,262
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3723,338
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1623,208
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,4564,012
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,8634,265
LuxorEgypt 11,2626,998
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5642,836
Laucala BayFiji 9,7586,064
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4734,644
Le MansFrance 7,7324,805
LilleFrance 7,6364,745
LyonFrance 8,1465,062
LambarnGabon 12,7127,900
LastourvilleGabon 12,8828,005
LibrevilleGabon 12,5547,801
LeipzigGermany 7,9404,934
LindenbergGermany 7,9274,926
LamiaGreece 9,5345,924
LarissaGreece 9,4605,878
LemnosGreece 9,5305,922
LimnosGreece 9,5335,924
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1263,807
LabeGuinea 10,1276,293
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,7442,948
La CeibaHonduras 4,5302,815
La MesaHonduras 4,5002,796
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7486,679
LudhianaIndia 11,1336,918
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4515,873
LatinaItaly 8,8895,524
LatronicoItaly 9,1615,693
LecceItaly 9,2345,738
LodwarKenya 13,7208,526
Luang PrabangLaos 11,5097,152
LiepajaLatvia 7,7444,812
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8644,887
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8544,881
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2065,721
LabuanMalaysia 12,2077,586
LuqaMalta 9,5035,905
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3023,916
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7351,699
LashioMyanmar 11,3867,076
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3447,671
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1417,545
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4547,739
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9107,401
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3157,653
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9797,444
LagosNigeria 11,6057,212
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8914,282
LillehammerNorway 6,9874,342
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0796,885
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7826,079
LimaPeru 7,7574,820
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9596,810
LisbonPortugal 8,0174,982
LeninbadRussia 10,1646,316
LevsiRussia 8,0244,986
LungiSierra Leone 10,2926,395
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5265,298
LanzaroteSpain 8,5525,314
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0775,019
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2805,145
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3015,158
LatakiaSyria 10,3206,413
LampangThailand 11,7887,325
LoeiThailand 11,7717,315
Lop BuriThailand 12,0887,512
LomeTogo 11,5047,149
LeemingUk 7,1164,422
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6554,136
London, EnglandUk 7,4064,602
London-GatwickUk 7,4344,620
LynehamUk 7,3274,553
L’VovUkraine 8,4925,277
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8775,516
LozovajaUkraine 8,9185,541
LubnyUkraine 8,7255,422
LuckUkraine 8,4505,251
LuganskUkraine 9,0155,602
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0281,260
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,1891,360
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9101,809
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8421,766
Lake City, FlUsa 3,5122,182
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,2872,043
Laketown, UtUsa 829515
Lamar, MoUsa 2,1651,345
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4751,538
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,1141,314
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 872542
Langdon, NdUsa 1,390864
Laramie, WyUsa 1,168726
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7451,706
Larned, KsUsa 1,8351,141
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,594991
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,353841
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3302,069
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,0281,260
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,5642,215
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7201,069
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,2341,388
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,0971,303
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7171,067
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,7411,704
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,1481,956
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,8601,777
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,1471,955
Lewiston, IdUsa 200124
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,5902,231
Lexington, MoUsa 2,0971,303
Lexington, VaUsa 3,2212,002
Libby, MtUsa 10364
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7871,110
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,2562,023
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,448900
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,5251,569
Llano, TxUsa 2,4381,515
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,357843
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,601995
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,575979
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,589988
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7081,062
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,4392,137
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7371,701
Louisville, MsUsa 2,8731,785
Loup City, NeUsa 1,607998
Lowville, NyUsa 3,1981,987
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0461,272
Luling, TxUsa 2,6321,635
Lusk, WyUsa 1,141709
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,2672,030
LivingstoneZambia 15,2519,477
LundaziZambia 15,1609,421
LusakaZambia 15,1949,442
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,1849,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -