Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Priest River, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Priest River, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Priest River, Id with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7126,657
NeuquenArgentina 10,8176,722
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8306,730
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,3717,066
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3417,669
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9908,072
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7618,551
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,2872,664
NatitingouBenin 11,1446,925
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7516,681
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1777,567
NkoundjaCameroon 12,1647,559
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7532,332
Nanaimo, BcCanada 527328
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,9202,436
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,2312,008
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9891,236
North Battleford, SkCanada 796495
North Bay, OnCanada 2,8071,745
N’DjamenaChad 11,8097,339
NanchangChina 9,9886,207
NanjingChina 9,5215,916
NanningChina 10,9506,805
NicosiaCyprus 10,2886,393
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6084,727
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2823,282
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2503,262
NegeleEthiopia 13,6388,475
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,7866,081
NandiFiji 9,7866,081
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2584,510
NancyFrance 7,9384,933
NantesFrance 7,7124,792
NiceFrance 8,4395,244
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7834,837
NurembergGermany 8,0665,012
NurnbergGermany 8,0645,011
NaxosGreece 9,8246,105
NanortalikGreenland 4,5992,858
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5572,832
NordGreenland 4,8873,037
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1752,595
NzerekoreGuinea 10,7136,657
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1497,549
New DelhiIndia 11,3647,062
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0115,600
NaganoJapan 8,0164,981
NagasakiJapan 8,8435,495
NagoJapan 9,4945,900
NagoyaJapan 8,2145,104
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5455,932
NaraJapan 8,3215,171
NazeJapan 9,2445,745
NemuroJapan 7,0484,380
NiigataJapan 7,8634,886
NikkoJapan 7,9314,928
NobeokaJapan 8,7515,438
NairobiKenya 14,2228,838
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,3633,954
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9706,195
NidaLithuania 7,8584,883
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,9059,884
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,68010,365
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,1509,414
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,2779,493
NaraMali 10,1436,303
NioroMali 9,9976,212
NemaMauritania 10,0186,225
NouakchottMauritania 9,2995,778
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,9026,775
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7237,285
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0807,507
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8317,352
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9117,402
NandaimeNicaragua 4,9573,081
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5017,147
NiameyNiger 10,9116,780
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5094,045
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4353,999
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4923,413
NawabshahPakistan 11,7227,284
NokkundiPakistan 11,4537,117
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4075,846
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0076,840
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1104,418
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7174,795
NikolaevRussia 9,0075,597
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5944,097
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,0953,166
NizneangarskRussia 7,6734,768
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0735,016
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7144,793
NovgorodRussia 7,7994,847
NovosibirskRussia 8,3905,214
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6448,478
No. 6Sudan 11,7697,314
NyalaSudan 12,3327,663
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6317,227
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,0237,471
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,7477,921
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6837,260
NarathiwatThailand 12,8647,994
NigdeTurkey 10,0326,234
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2276,355
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0135,601
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,6721,661
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,6721,661
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,8061,744
Natchez, MsUsa 2,8321,760
Neosho, MoUsa 2,2371,390
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6132,245
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4372,136
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,9981,863
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,9861,234
New London, WiUsa 2,1921,362
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,0501,896
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,0361,887
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8191,131
New YorkUsa 3,4432,139
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4772,161
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4632,152
Newark, NjUsa 3,4462,142
Newberry, MiUsa 2,3371,452
Newberry, ScUsa 3,2842,041
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0401,267
Newnan, GaUsa 3,1451,954
Newport, TnUsa 3,0751,911
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,3772,099
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,5152,184
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6711,039
North Bend, OregonUsa 777483
North Loup, NeUsa 1,560969
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,498931
Norton, KsUsa 1,6231,008
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7921,735
NdolaZambia 14,9799,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -