Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Priest River, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Priest River, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Priest River, Id with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7445,434
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,7487,921
ParanaArgentina 10,5126,532
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5016,525
PehuajoArgentina 10,8186,722
PergaminoArgentina 10,7026,650
PigeArgentina 10,9556,807
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3266,417
PosadasArgentina 10,3586,437
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0516,246
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1466,305
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0086,841
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2749,491
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2128,832
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0714,394
ParakouBenin 11,3117,029
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0756,260
ParacatuBrazil 10,0286,231
ParanaBrazil 9,5585,939
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6426,613
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9646,192
ParintinsBrazil 8,0865,025
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1725,699
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6466,615
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1716,320
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6465,994
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,9616,190
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3036,402
PeixeBrazil 9,4675,883
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7986,089
PicosBrazil 9,5305,922
PiraiBrazil 10,6906,643
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7706,071
PompeuBrazil 10,3256,416
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9376,175
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3155,167
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5486,554
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,1795,083
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8716,756
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3485,809
PosseBrazil 9,7926,085
PlevenBulgaria 9,1595,692
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2905,773
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2057,584
Peace River, AbCanada 895556
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7071,682
Penticton, BcCanada 243151
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9761,849
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9661,843
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9381,204
Port Alberni, BcCanada 601373
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2042,612
Port Hardy, BcCanada 805500
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,369851
Prince Albert, SkCanada 968602
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 751467
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,158720
Princeton, BcCanada 1,091678
ParronChile 10,2536,371
Puerto AysenChile 11,2586,996
Puerto MonttChile 10,8546,745
Punta ArenasChile 12,0617,495
PingbianChina 9,8626,128
PeralesColombia 6,2713,897
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5884,094
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1963,229
PragueCzech Republic 8,1325,053
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2643,271
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2803,281
PoloDominican Republic 5,2923,288
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2013,232
PichilingueEcuador 6,5614,077
PortoviejoEcuador 6,5034,041
PuyoEcuador 6,6824,152
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6606,624
ParisFrance 7,7544,818
PerpignanFrance 8,3155,167
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,47512,102
Port-GentilGabon 12,6147,838
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,0603,766
PotsdamGermany 7,8724,892
PatrasGreece 9,5725,948
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7892,354
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7102,927
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1273,807
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1933,227
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7522,953
PecsHungary 8,6745,390
PambanIndia 13,4328,347
PuneIndia 12,5207,780
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,6628,490
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,0638,117
PadovaItaly 8,4805,269
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3745,204
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2335,738
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2175,728
PantelleriaItaly 9,2965,777
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4715,264
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9095,536
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7255,422
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8585,505
PiacenzaItaly 8,4355,242
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5785,331
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5895,337
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9515,562
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0995,654
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8585,505
PrizziItaly 9,2765,764
PakseLaos 11,8087,338
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,0548,112
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,85310,473
PlaisanceMauritius 16,89210,497
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,0525,625
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0685,635
PatheinMyanmar 12,1397,543
PutaoMyanmar 10,9476,803
PyiMyanmar 11,9117,402
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,8656,752
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6107,215
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8667,373
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8657,373
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9497,425
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7157,280
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,8693,026
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,0017,458
PohangNorth Korea 8,5845,334
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5185,293
PadidanPakistan 11,6577,244
PanjgurPakistan 11,6597,245
ParachinarPakistan 10,8656,752
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8487,363
PeshawarPakistan 10,8386,735
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,2226,973
PilarParaguay 10,1806,326
PiscoPeru 7,9714,954
PiuraPeru 6,9084,293
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,2305,114
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5827,197
PoznanPoland 8,0044,974
PrzemyslPoland 8,4565,255
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9674,951
PortalegrePortugal 8,0695,014
Porto Portugal 7,8484,877
PavelecRussia 8,4575,256
PecoraRussia 7,4054,602
PermRussia 8,1965,093
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,6313,499
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5174,671
PjatigorskRussia 9,5745,949
PoronajskRussia 6,7544,197
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2635,756
Providenja BayRussia 3,7492,329
PskovRussia 7,8044,850
PodorSenegal 9,4915,898
PopradSlovakia 8,4465,248
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,54510,281
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,0919,999
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5925,339
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5528,421
Port SudanSudan 12,0527,489
ParamariboSuriname 7,4554,633
PiteňSweden 6,8974,286
PalmyraSyria 10,4926,520
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9984,970
PhetchabunThailand 11,9007,395
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,9037,397
PhraeThailand 11,7747,317
PhuketThailand 12,8878,008
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,8657,994
Prachin BuriThailand 12,1297,537
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,4247,720
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6134,109
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3234,550
PoltavaUkraine 8,8035,470
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8176,722
PradoUruguay 11,0206,848
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0986,896
Palestine, IlUsa 2,5231,568
Pana, IlUsa 2,4211,505
Paoli, InUsa 2,6681,658
Paris, IlUsa 2,4631,531
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6411,020
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1121,934
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,037644
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2111,374
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1081,310
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8931,176
Pendleton, OrUsa 314195
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1921,984
Peoria, IlUsa 2,3031,431
Perry, OkUsa 2,1181,316
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4102,119
Philo, OhUsa 2,9041,805
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6901,050
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,338832
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5781,602
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7171,067
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6491,025
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0081,869
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4432,139
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6382,260
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5121,561
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 674419
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7171,067
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,3341,451
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7781,726
Port Angeles, WaUsa 453281
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8101,746
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3692,093
Port Townsend, WaUsa 453281
Portage, WiUsa 2,1891,360
Portland, MaineUsa 3,5832,227
Portland, OregonUsa 519322
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0731,288
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5321,573
Princeton, InUsa 2,5861,607
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5952,234
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,487924
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6394,125
PetaukeZambia 15,2469,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -