Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Priest River, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Priest River, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Priest River, Id with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5776,573
ShkoderAlbania 9,1065,658
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0455,621
SaltaArgentina 9,5995,965
San AntonioArgentina 11,1266,914
San LuisArgentina 10,3566,435
San RafaelArgentina 10,3866,454
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7686,691
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9376,175
SarmientoArgentina 11,4127,092
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,8727,999
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,8647,994
SalzburgAustria 8,3015,158
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9526,184
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1576,312
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0376,237
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5874,093
SaveBenin 11,4197,096
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0615,631
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8905,524
SalvadorBrazil 10,2446,366
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6986,648
SantaremBrazil 8,2055,099
SantosBrazil 10,6456,615
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3786,449
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7605,443
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7386,052
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7976,710
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5066,528
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5716,569
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9445,558
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6306,605
São PauloBrazil 10,5886,579
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3536,434
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9314,929
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9116,159
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0966,274
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3966,460
SobralBrazil 9,3275,796
SoureBrazil 8,4865,273
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6535,999
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0576,871
SurubimBrazil 10,0106,221
SadovoBulgaria 9,2985,778
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2995,778
SofiaBulgaria 9,1925,712
SiemreapCambodia 12,0777,505
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3152,681
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 475295
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8292,379
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,188738
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0051,867
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,7602,337
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 849528
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4311,511
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,4682,155
Scott, SkCanada 738459
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,6162,247
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0312,505
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,4052,116
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,5641,593
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7651,096
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8231,133
Slave Lake, AbCanada 804500
Smithers, BcCanada 1,023636
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2042,612
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9262,440
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 709441
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 701436
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2042,613
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4205,232
SalCape Verde 8,9165,540
SantiagoChile 10,1776,324
SewellChile 10,2486,368
ShanghaiChina 9,4515,873
ShantouChina 10,4366,485
ShenyangChina 8,3945,216
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1193,181
Simon BolivarColombia 5,7073,547
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2403,256
SibenikCroatia 8,8045,471
SplitCroatia 8,8475,498
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6614,761
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3814,587
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2553,266
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4003,356
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3403,318
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2433,258
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3323,313
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3483,324
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2143,240
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3063,297
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2353,253
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4413,381
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3123,301
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2153,241
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1683,211
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3573,329
San GabrielEcuador 6,4844,029
SalloumEgypt 10,3826,451
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6306,606
SohagEgypt 11,1346,919
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9916,830
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,6032,860
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4387,729
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8074,230
StrasbourgFrance 8,0114,978
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8614,885
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5674,702
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6325,985
SchleswigGermany 7,5454,688
StuttgartGermany 8,0565,006
SamosGreece 9,8176,101
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6025,967
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9416,177
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1922,605
SiguiriGuinea 10,3356,423
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,5202,809
SzegedHungary 8,7185,417
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4925,277
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4543,389
SagarIndia 11,8557,367
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7946,707
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1536,930
SemnanIran 10,6526,619
ShahroudIran 10,5746,571
ShirazIran 11,3117,029
ShannonIreland 6,9054,291
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4505,251
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0015,594
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2845,769
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5235,296
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7715,451
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2505,748
SigonellaItaly 9,3735,824
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1086,903
SagaJapan 8,7715,451
SaigoJapan 8,3435,185
SakaiJapan 8,4055,223
SakataJapan 7,7344,806
SapporoJapan 7,3194,548
SaseboJapan 8,8135,476
SendaiJapan 7,7234,799
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6585,380
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6765,391
ShinjoJapan 7,7194,797
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4305,239
ShirakawaJapan 7,8554,881
ShizuokaJapan 8,1425,059
SumotoJapan 8,4075,224
SuttsuJapan 7,4044,601
SuwaJapan 8,0725,016
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8526,122
SavannakhetLaos 11,7237,285
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8634,886
SiluteLithuania 7,8664,888
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1985,716
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,0639,982
SalimaMalawi 15,3759,554
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9767,442
SibuMalaysia 12,6927,887
SanMali 10,4676,504
SegouMali 10,3726,445
SikassoMali 10,5826,576
St. BrandonMauritius 16,47310,236
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,0752,532
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,8745,514
SainshandMongolia 8,6985,405
SafiMorocco 8,5495,313
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,7365,429
SittweMyanmar 11,8617,370
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8537,365
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0154,359
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5993,479
SaiqOman 12,0737,502
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7087,897
SurOman 12,1437,546
SialkotPakistan 10,9726,818
SibbiPakistan 11,3597,058
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2286,356
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1865,087
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1476,927
SandomierzPoland 8,3345,179
SniezkaPoland 8,1265,049
SuwalkiPoland 8,0314,991
SzczecinPoland 7,8344,868
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1715,078
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1624,451
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6283,497
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,90710,506
Satu MareRomania 8,6595,381
SibiuRomania 8,9015,531
SulinaRomania 9,1425,681
SadrinskRussia 8,4235,234
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6304,741
SalekhardRussia 7,2564,509
SaratovRussia 8,8075,473
SejmcanRussia 5,4163,365
SelagoncyRussia 6,5694,082
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4133,985
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3014,537
SmolenskRussia 8,2075,100
SociRussia 9,5605,940
SortovalaRussia 7,4594,635
SuntarRussia 6,8304,244
SurgutRussia 7,8114,854
SverdlovskRussia 8,3365,180
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7504,816
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8663,645
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,3837,695
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1239,398
SingaporeSingapore 13,2428,229
SliacSlovakia 8,4495,250
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5835,334
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4965,279
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0354,993
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0194,983
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9124,916
SevilleSpain 8,3135,166
SennarSudan 12,5587,804
ShambatSudan 12,2977,641
ShendiSudan 12,2237,596
StenseleSweden 6,8164,236
StockholmSweden 7,3804,586
StorlienSweden 6,8394,250
SundsvallSweden 7,0624,388
SantisSwitzerland 8,2025,097
SongeaTanzania 15,1229,397
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6877,263
SongkhlaThailand 12,8507,985
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1447,546
Surat ThaniThailand 12,7267,908
SurinThailand 11,9457,423
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,0806,885
SokodeTogo 11,2486,989
SfaxTunisia 9,4335,862
SousseTunisia 9,3275,796
SamsunTurkey 9,7246,043
SiirtTurkey 10,2166,348
SivasTurkey 9,9056,155
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5946,583
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2514,506
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5984,100
SarataUkraine 9,0505,624
SarnyUkraine 8,4235,234
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3105,786
SumyUkraine 8,6755,390
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8067,336
SaltoUruguay 10,6146,596
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,136706
Safford, AzUsa 1,7841,109
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,4252,128
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,7392,324
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3681,471
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6911,051
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8191,131
Salem, InUsa 2,6681,658
Salem, OrUsa 591367
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 912567
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3271,446
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6031,617
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,7181,068
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,256780
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6293,498
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,504935
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7911,113
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,598993
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,505936
Santuck, ScUsa 3,2151,998
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,4381,515
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,4752,160
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7121,064
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,257781
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6681,658
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 409254
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 411255
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0831,294
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 385239
Selma, AlUsa 3,0841,917
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5172,185
Seymour, InUsa 2,6681,658
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,8021,741
Sheridan, WyUsa 850528
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6051,619
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7231,071
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6381,018
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,4951,550
Southport, NcUsa 3,5722,220
Sparta, IlUsa 2,4551,525
Spencer, WvUsa 3,0341,886
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0371,266
Spokane, WaUsa 7748
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9071,185
Springfield, IlUsa 2,3511,461
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,2601,404
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6282,254
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7541,090
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3691,472
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,1401,330
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4432,139
State College, PaUsa 3,1681,968
State University, MsUsa 2,8731,785
State University, NmUsa 1,9831,232
Staunton, VaUsa 3,2272,005
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,171727
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,1751,351
Stockton, CaUsa 1,196743
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7951,115
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5312,194
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3881,484
Summerville, ScUsa 3,4842,165
Sunnyside, WaUsa 337209
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,1671,346
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8301,137
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,1821,977
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2436,365
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,1183,802
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4384,001
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1524,444
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,8705,512
SocotraYemen 13,1928,198
SenangaZambia 14,9369,281
SerenjeZambia 15,0909,377
SeshekeZambia 15,1249,398
SolweziZambia 14,7709,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -