Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Priest River, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Priest River, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Priest River, Id with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,0276,852
TiranaAlbania 9,1915,711
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2636,377
TebessaAlgeria 9,2415,743
TimimounAlgeria 9,3805,829
TindoufAlgeria 9,0105,599
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3545,813
TrelewArgentina 11,3467,050
TucumanArgentina 9,8026,091
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0108,085
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0098,084
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6867,262
TibooburraAustralia 13,1828,191
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0497,488
TshaneBotswana 15,5239,646
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6405,991
TarauacaBrazil 7,7204,797
TauaBrazil 9,5175,914
TefeBrazil 7,6334,743
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4446,490
TeresinaBrazil 9,2675,759
TiriosBrazil 7,7144,793
TorresBrazil 10,9006,773
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6325,364
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0276,231
TriunfoBrazil 9,8376,113
TucuruiBrazil 8,6625,383
TuriacuBrazil 8,7965,466
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,6901,672
Terrace, BcCanada 1,068664
Teslin, YtCanada 1,6751,041
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,274792
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,354841
Thompson, MbCanada 1,548962
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0311,262
Timmins, OnCanada 2,6011,616
Tofino, BcCanada 658409
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9171,812
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8971,800
Trenton, OnCanada 3,0331,885
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9801,230
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1202,560
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6106,593
TaiyuanChina 9,2945,775
TaoyuanChina 10,0296,232
TengchongChina 11,1346,919
TønderDenmark 7,4834,650
TylstrupDenmark 7,3194,548
TystofteDenmark 7,5444,688
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2693,275
TahrirEgypt 10,6746,633
TantaEgypt 10,6706,631
TallinEstonia 7,5534,694
TartuEstonia 7,7134,793
TampereFinland 7,3284,554
TurkuFinland 7,3834,588
ToulonFrance 8,4295,238
ToulouseFrance 8,1645,073
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5004,661
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5905,338
TchibanGabon 12,9568,051
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8656,130
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8614,885
TamaleGhana 11,0756,882
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3915,836
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6696,009
TimehriGuyana 7,1834,464
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,6732,904
TelaHonduras 4,4982,795
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5698,432
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5698,432
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2508,234
TabrizIran 10,2806,388
TeheranIran 10,6176,597
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6686,629
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1755,702
TarvisioItaly 8,4465,249
TermoliItaly 8,9345,551
TorinoItaly 8,3365,180
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3175,168
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,2155,726
TrevicoItaly 9,0365,615
TrevisoItaly 8,4705,263
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5325,302
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3305,176
TabouIvory Coast 11,0646,875
TadotsuJapan 8,4815,270
TakadaJapan 7,9774,957
TakamatsuJapan 8,4605,257
TakayamaJapan 8,1155,043
TanegashimaJapan 8,9525,563
TatenoJapan 7,9484,939
TateyamaJapan 8,0515,003
TokushimaJapan 8,4515,251
TokyoJapan 8,0004,971
TomakomaiJapan 7,3414,562
TottoriJapan 8,3515,189
ToyamaJapan 8,0725,016
ToyookaJapan 8,3125,165
TsuJapan 8,2775,143
TsurugaJapan 8,2285,113
TsuyamaJapan 8,4005,220
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1395,679
TripoliLebanon 10,4356,485
TobrukLibya 10,3006,400
TripoliLibya 9,7466,056
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8274,864
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,45010,222
TolanaroMadagascar 17,07910,613
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,77210,422
ThyoloMalawi 15,6419,720
TawauMalaysia 12,1367,542
TessalitMali 10,2336,359
TimbuktuMali 10,2856,391
TombMali 10,2916,395
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,5715,948
TacubayaMexico 3,5762,222
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3482,080
TarialanMongolia 8,5245,297
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7225,420
TsetserlegMongolia 8,7545,440
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9265,547
TangierMorocco 8,4565,255
TarfayaMorocco 8,6765,391
TazaMorocco 8,6965,404
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,6357,230
TaungooMyanmar 11,8507,364
ThandweMyanmar 11,9797,444
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,8966,771
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5807,818
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5707,189
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6757,877
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9467,424
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7637,309
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7007,270
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7177,903
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6237,223
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6457,236
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7217,283
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6027,209
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8277,350
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4297,724
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2517,613
TahouaNiger 10,9766,820
TillaberyNiger 10,8016,712
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6665,385
TromsoNorway 6,4283,994
TrondheimNorway 6,7794,212
ThumraitOman 12,6367,852
TacnaPeru 8,6975,404
TarapotoPeru 7,2534,507
TrujilloPeru 7,2694,517
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0486,866
TorunPoland 8,0024,973
TimisoaraRomania 8,8065,472
TambovRussia 8,6005,344
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,0166,224
TaraRussia 8,2845,148
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3754,583
TermezRussia 10,5036,527
TernejRussia 7,4334,619
TobolskRussia 8,1825,085
TomskRussia 8,2015,096
Tot’MaRussia 7,8484,877
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6714,767
TuapseRussia 9,4895,897
TuraRussia 7,1014,413
TurukhanskRussia 7,1634,451
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9507,426
TortosaSpain 8,3655,198
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4568,362
TokerSudan 12,1917,575
TartousSyria 10,3926,457
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0146,223
TaboraTanzania 14,4308,967
TakThailand 11,9457,423
TrangThailand 12,8667,995
TabligboTogo 11,4847,136
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9748,683
TunisTunisia 9,2125,725
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1546,310
TireeUk 6,7054,167
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0624,388
TernopilUkraine 8,5735,327
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9736,819
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,2011,989
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,5781,602
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0761,912
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,3892,106
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,7062,303
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,4802,162
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6122,244
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8931,176
Temple, TxUsa 2,5181,565
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,0161,874
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,0171,875
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7571,713
Toledo, IaUsa 1,9891,236
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,6861,669
Tooele, UtUsa 926575
Topeka, KsUsa 1,9801,230
Towanda, PaUsa 3,2232,003
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6271,011
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,4932,171
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,8431,145
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,1731,350
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,9531,835
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8881,173
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0436,241
TumeremoVenezuela 6,8934,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -