Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Priest River, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Priest River, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Priest River, Id with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3187,655
UaupesBrazil 7,1624,451
UbatubaBrazil 10,6846,639
UberabaBrazil 10,1796,325
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,379857
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5125,911
UpernavikGreenland 4,0112,493
UummannaqGreenland 4,1292,566
UdineItaly 8,4745,266
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1715,699
UenoJapan 8,2965,156
UnzendakeJapan 8,8195,481
UrakawaJapan 7,3034,538
UshibukaJapan 8,8805,518
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9244,924
UwajimaJapan 8,6425,370
UkmergeLithuania 7,9704,953
UtenaLithuania 7,9674,951
UlaangomMongolia 8,7725,451
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5265,298
UlgiiMongolia 8,9125,538
UliastaiMongolia 8,8625,507
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8635,507
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,4465,248
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3745,204
UfaRussia 8,5545,315
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9773,714
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,1195,045
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,3103,300
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,9194,921
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3474,566
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,2323,251
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3543,948
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9513,077
Umm BeninSudan 12,6217,843
UmeňSweden 7,0114,357
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8407,358
Udon ThaniThailand 11,7297,288
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,8287,350
UrfaTurkey 10,2276,355
UsakTurkey 9,7996,089
Uman’Ukraine 8,7815,457
UzgorodUkraine 8,5565,317
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,0781,913
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7761,725
Urbana, IlUsa 2,4631,531
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7691,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -